RSS Feeds
Site Map
April 18, 2019
<<  April 2019  >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30
Action Center
AFSCME 101 Chapters & Sub Local Numbers - Dayton, Ohio Metro Area

AFSCME Local 101 Dayton, OH

Local 101

15 Gates Street
Dayton, Ohio 45402
Telephone 937- 461-9983
Fax 937- 461-9916

OFFICERS
President - Ann Lieberman
Vice President - Granville G. Walton Jr.
Secretary Treasurer - Ruth Ritchie
Sgt-at-Arms - Greg McKee
Parliamentarian - Doug Emery

AT LARGE MEMBERS
Pam Peavy
Tyrone Sampson
Jesse V.  Johnson
Evelyn Joan Brown
Kimberly Martin 
Kelly Bennett                                                                            


TRUSTEES
Justin D. Allen
Elizabeth Elliott
Kelly Clark

 


CHAPTERS *Sub Local Numbers for AFSCME Local 101


City of Dayton Blue Collar *Sub Local 6 - Chapter Chair: Leo C. Geiger

 

City of Dayton Clerical *Sub Local 14 - Chapter Chair: Alfreda Jones
 

City of Fairborn *Sub Local 21 - Chapter Chair: Eric Ross
 

City of Huber Heights *Sub Local 20 - Chapter Chair: Thomas Harold
 

City of Kettering *Sub Local 5 - Chapter Chair: Scott True
 

City of Moraine *Sub Local 18 - Chapter Chair: Robert Allen
 

City of Moraine Parks *Sub Local 8 - Chapter Chair: James Mack
 

City of New Carlisle *Sub Local 28 - Chapter Chair: Brent A. Knipfer 
 

City of Xenia *Sub Local 17 - Chapter Chair: Steven L. Morris
 

Dayton Bd. of Ed. *Sub Local 3 - Chapter Chair:   Sandy Waymire 
 

Dayton Bd. of Ed. SRO *Sub Local 13 - Chapter Chair: Bobby Kennerly
 

Dayton Clerk of Courts *Sub Local 29 - Chapter Chair: Kimberly Gaines
 

Dayton RTA *Sub Local 1 - Chapter Chair: Ann Leavenworth 
 

DMHA *Sub Local 30 - Chapter Chair: Fletcher Green, Jr.
 

Fairborn Schools *Sub Local 9 - Chapter Chair: Richard E. Bourne
 

Five Rivers Metro Parks *Sub Local 2 - Chapter Chair: Marlon B. Foster 
 

Greene County Engineers *Sub Local 19 - Chapter Chair: Jerry Irvine
 

Greene County Sanitary *Sub Local 27 - Chapter Chair: Mike Watts
 

Huber Heights Schools *Sub Local 12 - Chapter Chair: L. Garnett Traylor, Jr.
 

Montgomery County Veterans Services *Sub Local 10 - Chapter Chair: Jesse F. Johnson
 

Montgomery County B. C. C. *Sub Local 4 - Chapter Chair: Georgena Lynn Tamaska
 

Montgomery County Clerk of Courts *Sub Local 31 -
Chapter Chair: Theresa Bissacco 
 

Montgomery County JFS *Sub Local 26 - Chapter Chair: Patricia Celes 
 

Montgomery County Part Timers *Sub Local 16 -
Chapter Chair: Keisha McGhee 
 

Oakwood *Sub Local 11 - Chapter Chair: Kirby Donovan
 

Stillwater *Sub Local 15 - Chapter Chair: Keith Landers
 

University of Dayton *Sub Local 24 - Chapter Chair: Randy Allison
 

Washington Twp. *Sub Local 7 - Chapter Chair: Michael J. Lehn
 

Wilberforce *Sub Local 23 - Chapter Chair: Michelle Smith 

 

 

 

Jun 25, 2008



Page Last Updated: Jun 25, 2008 (13:07:35)
Member Login
Username:

Password:


Not registered yet?
Click Here to sign-up.

Forgot Your Login?
Important Links
AFSCME International
AFL-CIO
AFSCME OC 8
AFL-CIO Regional Labor Council
Labor Notes
Weather Report
Organize Today
Learn more about organizing your workplace!
Click Here
Contact Congress!
 Enter Zip code:
 
Visit Unions-America.com!
 Top of Page © Copyright 2019, AFSCME Local 101, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™
Hide the Right Hand Column