RSS Feeds
Site Map
April 20, 2021
<<  April 2021  >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
Action Center
AFSCME 101 Chapters & Sub Local Numbers - Dayton, Ohio Metro Area

AFSCME Local 101 Dayton, OH

Local 101

15 Gates Street
Dayton, Ohio 45402
Telephone 937- 461-9983
Fax 937- 461-9916

OFFICERS
President - Ann Sulfridge
Vice President - Sean Harber
Secretary Treasurer - Yolanda Sanders
Sgt-at-Arms - Greg McKee
Parliamentarian - Denny Blevins

AT LARGE MEMBERS
Pam Peavy
Kelly Yeaney
Gary McLin
Carl Bolin

                                                                           


TRUSTEES
Justin D. Allen
Richard Bourne

 


CHAPTERS *Sub Local Numbers for AFSCME Local 101


City of Dayton Blue Collar *Sub Local 6 - Chapter Chair: Leo C. Geiger

 

City of Dayton Clerical *Sub Local 14 - Chapter Chair: Alfreda Jones
 

City of Fairborn *Sub Local 21 - Chapter Chair: Brian Payton
 

City of Huber Heights *Sub Local 20 - Chapter Chair: Gregory Schroeder
 

City of Kettering *Sub Local 5 - Chapter Chair: Scott True
 

City of Moraine *Sub Local 18 - Chapter Chair: Richard Moore
 

City of Moraine Parks *Sub Local 8 - Chapter Chair: Barry Webb
 

City of New Carlisle *Sub Local 28 - Chapter Chair: David Coleman 
 

City of Xenia *Sub Local 17 - Chapter Chair: Mike Creswell
 

Dayton Bd. of Ed. *Sub Local 3 - Chapter Chair:   Tim Coovert 
 

Dayton Bd. of Ed. SRO *Sub Local 13 - Chapter Chair: Robert Essex
 

Dayton Clerk of Courts *Sub Local 29 - Chapter Chair: Mary Kay Thomas
 

Dayton RTA *Sub Local 1 - Chapter Chair: Raquel Bogan 
 

DMHA *Sub Local 30 - Chapter Chair: Dave Huff
 

Fairborn Schools *Sub Local 9 - Chapter Chair: Deedra Smith
 

Five Rivers Metro Parks *Sub Local 2 - Chapter Chair: Sheree Cyra 
 

Greene County Engineers *Sub Local 19 - Chapter Chair: Shane Sanders
 

Greene County Sanitary *Sub Local 27 - Chapter Chair: Michael C. Watts
 

Huber Heights Schools *Sub Local 12 - Chapter Chair: Kevin Cotter
 

Montgomery County Veterans Services *Sub Local 10 - Chapter Chair: Christine Coleman
 

Montgomery County B. C. C. *Sub Local 4 - Chapter Chair: Jeff Hasty
 

Montgomery County Clerk of Courts *Sub Local 31 -
Chapter Chair: Mandy Blevins 
 

Montgomery County JFS *Sub Local 26 - Chapter Chair: Tia Cox 
 

Montgomery County Part Timers *Sub Local 16 -
Chapter Chair: Ashli Young 
 

Oakwood *Sub Local 11 - Chapter Chair:
 

Stillwater *Sub Local 15 - Chapter Chair: Tara Bentley
 

University of Dayton *Sub Local 24 - Chapter Chair: Todd Sanders
 

Washington Twp. *Sub Local 7 - Chapter Chair: Shawn Goubeaux
 

Wilberforce *Sub Local 23 - Chapter Chair: Michelle Smith 

 

 

 

Jun 25, 2008



Page Last Updated: Jun 25, 2008 (13:07:35)
Member Login
Username:

Password:


Not registered yet?
Click Here to sign-up.

Forgot Your Login?
Important Links
AFSCME International
AFL-CIO
AFSCME OC 8
AFL-CIO Regional Labor Council
Labor Notes
Weather Report
Organize Today
Learn more about organizing your workplace!
Click Here
Contact Congress!
 Enter Zip code:
 
Visit Unions-America.com!
 Top of Page © Copyright 2021, AFSCME Local 101, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™
Hide the Right Hand Column